JUST A LITTLE

Privacy Policy

ON how we handle the sensitive stuff…
JUST A LITTLE

Privacy Policy

ON how we handle the sensitive stuff…

 

Garry Frayne Photo Images considers the personal privacy of visitors to its website as an important issue, and is committed to maintaining the security of personal information provided to Garry Frayne Photo Images by users accessing its website

Privacy Policy

Garry Frayne Photo Images is committed to complying with Commonwealth legislation governing privacy of personal information by businesses and to protecting and safeguarding the privacy of people, and other entities that deal with us.

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect, use and manage through this website  https://www.garryfrayne.com.au (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

 

Garry Frayne Photo Images may provide links to other websites from hyperlinks within its web site. This privacy policy does not cover these external websites.

Information we collect

Garry Frayne Photo Images may collect the following information:

  • source of request and information regarding what pages have been accessed
  • name, email address and other information sent via our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

Use of collected information

 Garry Frayne Photo Images uses the information it collects from its website to respond to requests for information and to provide information to other interested parties. Any information Garry Frayne Photo Images collects will only be made available to third parties it has contracted to provide services on its behalf. These include payment gateways and shipping agencies.

Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988.  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will try to correct any information promptly found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Unsubscribe from our mailing list

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us HERE.

 

Storage and security of your personal information

Garry Frayne Photo Images take your privacy seriously and are commited to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

Privacy statement changes

Any changes to this Privacy Statement that may be made from time to time will be available on the Garry Frayne Photo Images web site. Privacy statement last updated: 26th Dec 2020.

Privacy statement questions

If you have any questions or you believe Garry Frayne Photo Images has not adhered to this Privacy Statement or that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint, please contact Garry Frayne Photo Images. 

Garry Frayne Photo Images considers the personal privacy of visitors to its website as an important issue, and is committed to maintaining the security of personal information provided to Garry Frayne Photo Images by users accessing its website.

Privacy Policy

Garry Frayne Photo Images is committed to complying with Commonwealth legislation governing privacy of personal information by businesses and to protecting and safeguarding the privacy of people, and other entities that deal with us.

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect, use and manage through this website  https://www.garryfrayne.com.au (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

Garry Frayne Photo Images may provide links to other websites from hyperlinks within its web site. This privacy policy does not cover these external websites.

Information we collect

Garry Frayne Photo Images may collect the following information:

  • source of request and information regarding what pages have been accessed
  • name, email address and other information sent via our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Use of information collected

 Garry Frayne Photo Images uses the information it collects from its website to respond to requests for information and to provide information to other interested parties. Any information Garry Frayne Photo Images collects will only be made available to third parties it has contracted to provide services on its behalf. These include payment gateways and shipping agencies.

Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988.  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will try to correct any information promptly found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Unsubscribe from our mailing list

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us HERE.

Storage and security of your personal information

Garry Frayne Photo Images take your privacy seriously and are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

Privacy statement changes

Any changes to this Privacy Statement that may be made from time to time will be available on the Garry Frayne Photo Images web site. Privacy statement last updated: 26th Dec 2020.

Privacy statement questions

If you have any questions or you believe Garry Frayne Photo Images has not adhered to this Privacy Statement or that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint, please contact Garry Frayne Photo Images. 

Have further questions? Don’t hesitate to drop us a line via email and we will respond to you as soon as we can.

Garry-Frayne-Photo-Images_Fine-Art-Photographs-Logo

Garry Frayne is an established professional freelance landscape photographer based in Perth, Western Australia who specialises in capturing fine art photographic images of dramatic landscapes and coastal seascapes.

MENU

FOLLOW US

© 2021 GARRY FRAYNE | PHOTO IMAGES

ABN 32 730 605 826

Garry-Frayne-Photo-Images_Fine-Art-Photographs-Logo

Garry Frayne is an established professional freelance landscape photographer based in Perth, Western Australia who specialises in capturing fine art photographic images of dramatic landscapes and coastal seascapes.

© 2021 Garry Frayne | Photo Images

ABN 32 730 605 826